← Dashboard

Five Nights with Maids

First Seen: Oct 14, 2026, 09:08 PM UTC

OTHERReleased 2026-10-16NEW
Report .md

SEO Opportunity

WATCH

Opportunity Score

64.0

Demand78.8
Momentum68.2
SEO Fit85.0
Competition GapNot connected
Timing98.8
GradeGrade D · Confidence 53% · Priority 33.9
Hype Window—
Guide Score21.3
Domain WindowOpen — fivenightswithmaidsguide.com / fivenightswithmaidswiki.com available
SEO Decision Score43.0

Hard Gates (opportunity capped)

  • 攻略必要性不足(Guide Score < 40),机会分封顶 64(原 79.51)

Strong Signals

  • 发行窗口临近(-4 天)
  • 精准匹配域名可注册(fivenightswithmaidsguide.com、fivenightswithmaidswiki.com)——窗口开启信号
  • SERP 首页多为大站内页(90%)——无独立站占位,竞争不充分
  • SERP 头部有 UGC 位点(Reddit/Forum 进 Top3,缺口 99/100)
  • Steam 评测增速 +14/天

System-computed from currently connected data sources; missing sources are excluded from scoring, not counted as zero. Data gaps: Google Trends 未接入 · Reddit 未接入 · SERP 未采集 · 创作者攻略占比未知.

Website Product Opportunity

What kind of site fits this game — computed from genre priors blended with collected evidence

Monitor Only

Site Opportunity Score

56.9

priors × collected evidence

Guide Opportunity21.3
Tool Opportunity71.6
Database Opportunity58.8
Launch Window67.8

Launch Window:正式发行后 0–7 天

Opportunity Types

New Game RushTool Opportunity

Recommended MVP Tools

high demand + repeat usage + easy to build first

  1. 1.Production / Ratio CalculatorMVP 83.5 · ease 90/100
  2. 2.Profit CalculatorMVP 83.5 · ease 90/100

Site score coexists with the board Opportunity Score (board sorting still uses the latter); tool & database scores always computable via genre priors.

Release
2026-10-16 (day precision)
Developer
Now
Publisher
Saikey Studios
Price
$5.59
Simulation
Current Players 31Reviews 98Positive 79.6%Mostly PositiveReview velocity +18.0/day

SERP Competition

Oct 17, 2026, 09:19 AM UTC
Competition gap98.7
  • “Five Nights with Maids guide”

    #1 fivenightswithmaids.wiki#2 steamcommunity.com#3 saikeystudios.com#4 theend.wiki#5 kotaku.com
  • “Five Nights with Maids walkthrough”

    #1 fivenightswithmaids.wiki#2 kotaku.com#3 steamcommunity.com#4 theend.wiki#5 vgjournal.net
  • “Five Nights with Maids wiki”

    #1 fivenightswithmaids.wiki#2 theend.wiki#3 steamcommunity.com#4 saikeystudios.com#5 hgamer.tw

Top 10 organic results per query on DuckDuckGo (latest 12h slot; max 3 queries per game in production). Green = rankable spots (Reddit / forums / low-authority sites), red = established guide authorities, orange = official site. Higher gap = easier to enter.

Target Keywords

Oct 17, 2026, 09:21 AM UTC
  • #1Five Nights with Maids production calculatorToolsTool Page3-Template
  • #2Five Nights with Maids profit calculatorToolsTool Page3-Template
  • #3Five Nights with Maids guideBasicsBeginner Guide196.0Template
  • #4Five Nights with Maids walkthroughWalkthroughWalkthrough Hub1100.0Template
  • #5Five Nights with Maids tipsBasicsBeginner Guide1-Template
  • #6Five Nights with Maids best buildBuildsBuild Guide1-Template
  • #7Five Nights with Maids buildsBuildsBuild Guide1-Template
  • #8Five Nights with Maids boss guideBossesBoss Guide1-Template
  • #9Five Nights with Maids weaponsItemsItem Database1-Template
  • #10Five Nights with Maids mapMapsMap Page1-Template
  • #11Five Nights with Maids codesSecretsSecrets & Codes1-Template
  • #12Five Nights with Maids achievementsAchievementsAchievements Guide1-Template

Top target keywords ranked by demand proxy (community topic mentions, boosted by guide-like creator coverage). Competition is the latest per-query SERP gap (higher = easier to enter); "-" means no SERP data for that keyword yet.

Competitor Analysis

SERP landscape & opportunity discovery

1

games analyzed

Five Nights with Maids
15 competitors19 opportunities

Official

1

Wiki

0

Small sites

10

High opp

19

Top competitors

Officialfivenightswithmaids.wikiPlatformsteamcommunity.comCommunitytheend.wikiMediakotaku.comUnknownvgjournal.net

Top opportunity keywords

Five Nights with Maids guide
Rank #380
Five Nights with Maids guide
Rank #680
Five Nights with Maids guide
Rank #780

Site Plan

WATCH
Site Five Nights with Maids Guidefive-nights-with-maids-guide.comOpportunity 64.0MVP pages 9 / 9
  • 机会分 64(WATCH)
  • 竞争缺口 99/100
  • 目标关键词 15 个,榜首「Five Nights with Maids production calculator」
  • 新近发行(2026-10-16)

MVP scope (first 8 of 9)

  1. Five Nights with Maids Tool Page
  2. Five Nights with Maids Beginner Guide
  3. Five Nights with Maids Walkthrough Hub
  4. Five Nights with Maids Build Guide
  5. Five Nights with Maids Boss Guide
  6. Five Nights with Maids Item Database
  7. Five Nights with Maids Map Page
  8. Five Nights with Maids Secrets & Codes

Content phases

第 1–14 天完成 9 个优先级 P1 页面,承接头部搜索需求并通过站长平台提交收录9p
第 15–45 天补齐 P2/P3 页面共 5 个,建立分类页与内链网络5p
第 46 天起跟随版本更新维护既有页面,按关键词表现月度复盘调整0p

Template-generated plan (not AI inference); every number comes from collected data.

24H Views Trend

No trend data available yet

Snapshot History

TimeViews4H Δ4H Growth24H ΔVideosTrendSEORec

No data

Signal Timeline

  1. Oct 14, 2026, 09:00 PM UTCSteam

    Listed on Steam (upcoming)

  2. Oct 16, 2026, 09:00 PM UTCSteam

    Released

  3. Oct 17, 2026, 09:00 AM UTCSteam

    Entered Steam featured charts