← Dashboard

Cult of the Yellow King

First Seen: Oct 12, 2026, 09:00 PM UTC

OTHERReleased 2026-10-12NEW
Report .md

SEO Opportunity

BUILD NOW

Opportunity Score

81.4

Demand80.8
Momentum77.0
SEO Fit80.0
Competition GapNot connected
Timing97.2
GradeGrade B · Confidence 38% · Priority 30.9
Hype Window—
Guide Score80.0
Domain WindowOpen — cultoftheyellowkingguide.com / cultoftheyellowkingwiki.com available
SEO Decision Score80.8

Strong Signals

  • 发行窗口临近(-8 天)
  • 精准匹配域名可注册(cultoftheyellowkingguide.com、cultoftheyellowkingwiki.com)——窗口开启信号
  • SERP 首页多为大站内页(100%)——无独立站占位,竞争不充分
  • SERP 头部有 UGC 位点(Reddit/Forum 进 Top3,缺口 74/100)
  • Steam 评测增速 +7/天

System-computed from currently connected data sources; missing sources are excluded from scoring, not counted as zero. Data gaps: Google Trends 未接入 · Reddit 未接入 · SERP 未采集 · 创作者攻略占比未知 · 关键词未采集(攻略需求/内容深度退出决策).

Website Product Opportunity

What kind of site fits this game — computed from genre priors blended with collected evidence

Guide + Database + Tool

Site Opportunity Score

81.3

genre priors only (evidence not collected yet)

Guide Opportunity80.0
Tool Opportunity80.3
Database Opportunity81.3
Launch Window84.5

Launch Window:发行后 8–30 天

Opportunity Types

Tool OpportunityDatabase Opportunity

Recommended MVP Tools

high demand + repeat usage + easy to build first

  1. 1.Production / Ratio CalculatorMVP 81.5 · ease 90/100
  2. 2.Profit CalculatorMVP 81.5 · ease 90/100
  3. 3.Tier ListMVP 81.5 · ease 90/100

Site score coexists with the board Opportunity Score (board sorting still uses the latter); tool & database scores always computable via genre priors.

Release
2026-10-12 (day precision)
Developer
Metaphor Games
Publisher
Metaphor Games
Price
$3.19
Strategy
Current Players 88Reviews 224Positive 76.3%Mostly PositiveReview velocity +6.0/day

SERP Competition

Oct 13, 2026, 09:19 AM UTC
Competition gap73.7
  • “Cult of the Yellow King guide”

    #1 steamcommunity.com#2 steamcommunity.com#3 store.steampowered.com#4 youtube.com#5 cheats.co
  • “Cult of the Yellow King walkthrough”

    #1 youtube.com#2 steamcommunity.com#3 youtube.com#4 steamcommunity.com#5 needforgames.com
  • “Cult of the Yellow King wiki”

    #1 theend.wiki#2 wikipedia.org#3 fandom.com#4 fandom.com#5 miraheze.org

Top 10 organic results per query on DuckDuckGo (latest 12h slot; max 3 queries per game in production). Green = rankable spots (Reddit / forums / low-authority sites), red = established guide authorities, orange = official site. Higher gap = easier to enter.

Target Keywords

Oct 13, 2026, 09:22 AM UTC
  • #1Cult of the Yellow King build plannerToolsTool Page3-Template
  • #2Cult of the Yellow King production calculatorToolsTool Page3-Template
  • #3Cult of the Yellow King guideBasicsBeginner Guide190.0Template
  • #4Cult of the Yellow King walkthroughWalkthroughWalkthrough Hub184.0Template
  • #5Cult of the Yellow King tipsBasicsBeginner Guide1-Template
  • #6Cult of the Yellow King best buildBuildsBuild Guide1-Template
  • #7Cult of the Yellow King buildsBuildsBuild Guide1-Template
  • #8Cult of the Yellow King boss guideBossesBoss Guide1-Template
  • #9Cult of the Yellow King weaponsItemsItem Database1-Template
  • #10Cult of the Yellow King mapMapsMap Page1-Template
  • #11Cult of the Yellow King codesSecretsSecrets & Codes1-Template
  • #12Cult of the Yellow King achievementsAchievementsAchievements Guide1-Template

Top target keywords ranked by demand proxy (community topic mentions, boosted by guide-like creator coverage). Competition is the latest per-query SERP gap (higher = easier to enter); "-" means no SERP data for that keyword yet.

Competitor Analysis

SERP landscape & opportunity discovery

1

games analyzed

Cult of the Yellow King
13 competitors9 opportunities

Official

0

Wiki

1

Small sites

6

High opp

9

Top competitors

Platformsteamcommunity.comYouTubeyoutube.comMediawikipedia.orgUnknownneedforgames.comUnknowncheats.co

Top opportunity keywords

Cult of the Yellow King guide
Rank #580
Cult of the Yellow King guide
Rank #680
Cult of the Yellow King guide
Rank #780

Site Plan

BUILD NOW
Site Cult of the Yellow King Guidecult-of-the-yellow-king-guide.comOpportunity 81.4MVP pages 10 / 10
  • 机会分 81.4(BUILD_NOW)
  • 竞争缺口 74/100
  • 目标关键词 14 个,榜首「Cult of the Yellow King build planner」
  • 新近发行(2026-10-12)

MVP scope (first 8 of 10)

  1. Cult of the Yellow King Tool Page
  2. Cult of the Yellow King Beginner Guide
  3. Cult of the Yellow King Walkthrough Hub
  4. Cult of the Yellow King Build Guide
  5. Cult of the Yellow King Boss Guide
  6. Cult of the Yellow King Tier List
  7. Cult of the Yellow King Item Database
  8. Cult of the Yellow King Map Page

Content phases

第 1–14 天完成 10 个优先级 P1 页面,承接头部搜索需求并通过站长平台提交收录10p
第 15–45 天补齐 P2/P3 页面共 6 个,建立分类页与内链网络6p
第 46 天起跟随版本更新维护既有页面,按关键词表现月度复盘调整0p

Template-generated plan (not AI inference); every number comes from collected data.

24H Views Trend

No trend data available yet

Snapshot History

TimeViews4H Δ4H Growth24H ΔVideosTrendSEORec

No data

Signal Timeline

  1. Oct 12, 2026, 09:00 PM UTCSteam

    Entered Steam featured charts